Market Pulse

BIDV Foreign Exchange Rates: Second Update on October 12, 2026

BIDV • October 12, 2026, 2:15 p.m.

BIDV is pleased to announce the foreign exchange rates applicable across the BIDV network, including cash/check purchase rates, wire transfer purchase rates, and selling rates.

Currency CodeCurrency NameCash and Check Purchase RateTransfer Purchase RateSelling Rate
USDU.S. Dollar25,71025,71026,090
USD (1-2-5)Dollar24,682--
USD(10-20)Dollar24,682--
EUREuro28,45328,47629,827
JPYJapanese Yen159.08159.37169.02
GBPBritish Pound33,71433,80534,977
AUDAustralian Dollar17,75117,81518,492
CADCanadian Dollar17,84217,89918,564
CHFSwiss Franc30,79930,89531,803
SGDSingapore Dollar19,81819,88020,660
CNYRenminbi-3,7953,941
HKDHong Kong Dollar3,2333,2433,379
KRWSouth Korean Won17.918.6720.31
THBThai Baht735.99745.08797.82
NZDNew Zealand Dollar14,21514,34714,773
SEKSwedish Krona-2,5472,638
DKKDanish Krone-3,8163,952
NOKNorwegian Krone-2,6652,760
LAKLao Kip-0.881.22
MYRMalaysian Ringgit5,925.99-6,690.78
TWDTaiwan Dollar732.3-887.26
SARSaudi Arabian Riyals-6,777.467,139.92
KWDKuwaiti Dinar-81,78487,030
AEDUnited Arab Emirates Dirham-6,7967,323

See more details...

Comment (0)
Send