Market Pulse

BIDV Foreign Exchange Rates—First Update on October 13, 2026

BIDV • October 13, 2026 09:09

BIDV is pleased to announce the foreign exchange rates applicable across the BIDV network, including cash/check purchase rates, wire transfer purchase rates, and selling rates.

Currency CodeCurrency NameCash and Check Purchase RateTransfer Purchase RateSelling Rate
USDU.S. Dollar25,74025,74026,120
USD (1-2-5)Dollar24,711--
USD (10–20)Dollar24,711--
EUREuro28,38528,40829,754
JPYJapanese Yen159.2159.49169.14
GBPBritish Pound33,64633,73734,919
AUDAustralian Dollar17,69517,75918,439
CADCanadian Dollar17,82617,88318,545
CHFSwiss Franc30,72030,81631,729
SGDSingapore Dollar19,82919,89120,671
CNYRenminbi-3,7993,945
HKDHong Kong Dollar3,2373,2473,383
KRWSouth Korean Won17.8618.6320.28
THBThai Baht735.09744.17796.83
NZDNew Zealand Dollar14,16714,29914,724
SEKSwedish Krona-2,5402,632
DKKDanish Krone-3,8073,942
NOKNorwegian Krone-2,6622,757
LAKLao Kip-0.881.22
MYRMalaysian Ringgit5,928.55-6,691.92
TWDTaiwan Dollar732.35-886.75
SARSaudi Arabian Riyals-6,785.367,148.13
KWDKuwaiti Dinar-81,88087,130
AEDUnited Arab Emirates Dirham-6,8037,332

See more details...

Comment (0)
Send